D
Seller's Agent in 2013
David Offutt
Century 21 North East
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $401,000
GREAT EASTSIDE LOCATION - HOMES FIELD AREA. MINUTES TO UMASS, TRAIN STA., & MASS PIKE. Single-family available for sale. HUD HOMES SOLD AS-IS; See FIRM REMARKS (below) for bidding info. FHA # 251-319272, FHA insurability code IN; Lead Based Paint Notices. Up to 3% comm to selling broker. Access with HUD key, show anytime. New Homes Each Day. . No warranties, guarantees or representations either expressed or implied by broker or owner.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Offutt
Century 21 North East License #450000911 Listed on: 11/01/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Christos Panagiotidis
Keller Williams Pinnacle Central License #453003983
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1890
Lot Details
5,663 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowal Krystal | $95,000 | -- | |
| Kowal Krystal | $95,000 | -- | |
| Kowal Krystal | $95,000 | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $206,088 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $206,088 | -- | |
| Soun Mon | $220,000 | -- | |
| Soun Mon | $220,000 | -- | |
| Janedy Family Rev T | $82,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kowal Krystal | $90,250 | |
| Closed | Kowal Krystal | $90,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Soun Mon | $203,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2013 06/10/13 | Sold | $95,000 | -6.2% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2013 04/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2013 04/17/13 | For Sale | $101,250 | 0.0% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2013 03/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2013 03/25/13 | For Sale | $101,250 | 0.0% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2013 03/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2013 03/11/13 | Price Changed | $101,250 | -10.0% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2013 02/15/13 | For Sale | $112,500 | +18.4% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2013 02/14/13 | Off Market | $95,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2013 02/14/13 | For Sale | $112,500 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2013 01/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2012 12/20/12 | Price Changed | $112,500 | -10.0% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2012 11/01/12 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,284 | $324,800 | $105,000 | $219,800 |
| 2024 | $4,118 | $299,500 | $105,000 | $194,500 |
| 2023 | $3,949 | $275,400 | $91,300 | $184,100 |
| 2022 | $3,631 | $238,700 | $73,000 | $165,700 |
| 2021 | $3,507 | $215,400 | $58,500 | $156,900 |
| 2020 | $3,352 | $197,200 | $58,500 | $138,700 |
| 2019 | $3,222 | $179,000 | $52,600 | $126,400 |
| 2018 | $3,220 | $170,300 | $52,600 | $117,700 |
| 2017 | $3,091 | $160,800 | $52,600 | $108,200 |
| 2016 | $3,067 | $148,800 | $39,600 | $109,200 |
| 2015 | $2,986 | $148,800 | $39,600 | $109,200 |
| 2014 | $2,908 | $148,800 | $39,600 | $109,200 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
David Offutt
Century 21 North East
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Christos Panagiotidis
Keller Williams Pinnacle Central
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71453257
APN: WORC-000018-000019-000011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.