20 Devonshire Cir Penfield, NY 14526
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $255,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Devonshire Cir, Penfield, NY 14526 and is currently estimated at $235,249, approximately $230 per square foot. 20 Devonshire Cir is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Bay Trail Middle School, Charles Finney School (The), and The Charles Finney School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,191 | $153,000 | $29,000 | $124,000 |
| 2024 | $4,191 | $153,000 | $29,000 | $124,000 |
| 2023 | $4,213 | $153,000 | $29,000 | $124,000 |
| 2022 | $4,316 | $153,000 | $29,000 | $124,000 |
| 2021 | $4,295 | $102,000 | $25,000 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $3,557 | $102,000 | $25,000 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | $3,285 | $102,000 | $25,000 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $3,359 | $102,000 | $25,000 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $3,286 | $102,000 | $25,000 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | $3,285 | $102,000 | $25,000 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,000 | $25,000 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,000 | $25,000 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map