Seller's Agent in 2025
Sarah McAuliffe
Tru Agent Real Estate
(585) 746-6381
8 in this area
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $235,000
Discover modern living at its finest in this beautifully renovated two bedroom condo! Featuring an open-concept design, this home boasts a brand-new kitchen with sleek countertops, stainless steel appliances, and custom cabinetry. The fluid design of the kitchen and living area is perfect for entertaining or relaxing after a long day. The sliding door opens to a private stamped concrete patio ideal for dining al fresco. Upstairs, both bedrooms offer ample closet space, and the updated bathroom showcases contemporary finishes. Enjoy the convenience of in-unit laundry, brand-new flooring throughout, and fresh, neutral paint.The basement is clean and dry and ready to be finished if more space is desired! Located in a highly sought-after area, this condo provides easy access to shopping, dining, and all the charm of the Village of Penfield. With maintenance-free living and modern updates, this home is truly move-in ready! The HOA info can be found on Realty Performance Group's Website Under Devonshire HOA. Offers due Monday March 3rd at 12pm.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by Tru Agent Real Estate License #10301216017 Listed on: 02/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cipro Jack E | $225,000 | Webtitle | |
| Cipro Jack E | $225,000 | Webtitle | |
| Powell Jessica Lyn | $137,500 | Crossroads Abstract |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cipro Jack E | $213,750 | |
| Closed | Cipro Jack E | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Jessica Lyn | $87,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Sold | $225,000 | +18.5% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2025 03/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | For Sale | $189,900 | +38.1% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2020 04/24/20 | Sold | $137,500 | +5.9% | $141 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/14/2020 03/14/20 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,572 | $145,800 | $29,000 | $116,800 |
| 2024 | $4,572 | $145,800 | $29,000 | $116,800 |
| 2023 | $4,509 | $145,800 | $29,000 | $116,800 |
| 2022 | $4,248 | $145,800 | $29,000 | $116,800 |
| 2021 | $4,197 | $100,200 | $25,000 | $75,200 |
| 2020 | $4,229 | $100,200 | $25,000 | $75,200 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $100,200 | $25,000 | $75,200 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $100,200 | $25,000 | $75,200 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $100,200 | $25,000 | $75,200 |
| 2016 | $2,366 | $100,200 | $25,000 | $75,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,200 | $25,000 | $75,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,200 | $25,000 | $75,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sarah McAuliffe
Tru Agent Real Estate
(585) 746-6381
8 in this area
88 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Andy Kachaylo
RE/MAX
(585) 738-7059
8 in this area
165 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mike Nicodemi
Nicodemi REALTORS
(727) 279-5099
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Leigh Williams
RE/MAX
(585) 330-4003
3 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Priscilla Mooney
RE/MAX
(585) 330-4003
5 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)
MLS Number: R1590661
APN: 264200-139-120-0004-037-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.