20 Dick Phelps Rd Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $727,000 - $881,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,599
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Dick Phelps Rd, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $819,412, approximately $227 per square foot. 20 Dick Phelps Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Amesti Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Pajaro Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Colmenar Lopez Michael and Colmenar Lopez Margaret
Bought by
Colmenar Lopez Michael and Colmenar Lopez Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Outstanding Balance
$499,371
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Lopez Margaret Colmenar
Bought by
Lopez Michael and Lopez Margaret Colmenar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Lopez Michael
Bought by
Lopez Margaret Colmenar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Lester Bruce S and Lester Vicki J
Bought by
Nutter Steven R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,750
Interest Rate
9.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colmenar Lopez Michael | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lopez Michael | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lopez Margaret Colmenar | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Lopez Margaret Colmenar | $395,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Nutter Steven R | $357,500 | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colmenar Lopez Michael | $570,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Michael | $520,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Margaret Colmenar | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nutter Steven R | $321,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,968 | $719,137 | $347,168 | $371,969 |
| 2023 | $7,369 | $560,877 | $333,687 | $227,190 |
| 2022 | $7,179 | $549,880 | $327,144 | $222,736 |
| 2021 | $6,919 | $539,098 | $320,730 | $218,368 |
| 2020 | $6,777 | $533,570 | $317,441 | $216,129 |
| 2019 | $6,626 | $523,108 | $311,217 | $211,891 |
| 2018 | $6,445 | $512,850 | $305,114 | $207,736 |
| 2017 | $6,369 | $502,794 | $299,131 | $203,663 |
| 2016 | $6,176 | $492,936 | $293,266 | $199,670 |
| 2015 | $5,575 | $437,749 | $260,433 | $177,316 |
| 2014 | $5,061 | $394,368 | $234,624 | $159,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map