M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Manning Callan
Costello Real Estate & Investm
(864) 706-5427
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $294,000
Fantastic home less than 1.5 miles from Downtown Franklinton and walking distance to Franklinton Park! Lives like new (built in 2021) and tastefully updated. Enjoy front porch sitting before walking into the open floor plan living area and kitchen. Nice large kitchen island with plenty of room for seats! Easily flow through the kitchen with lots of storage + pantry. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths with laundry room closet and storage shelves. Pull down attic with plenty of floored storage space upstairs. Walk outside to the covered porch before stepping into the spacious back yard with a fire pit and shed! Walk across the street to the newly renovated Franklinton Park! You won't regret this home in the quickly growing town of Franklinton!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Costello Real Estate & Investm License #322217 Listed on: 08/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Timothy John | $289,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Batts Travis | $233,000 | Jackdson Law Pc | |
| Terpening Heather | $30,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Timothy John | $278,850 | |
| Closed | Lewis Timothy John | $278,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Batts Travis | $235,353 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Sold | $289,000 | 0.0% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | For Sale | $289,000 | +24.0% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Off Market | $233,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2022 01/05/22 | Sold | $233,000 | -2.1% | $205 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/28/2021 11/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2021 09/02/21 | For Sale | $238,000 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,127 | $235,730 | $61,600 | $174,130 |
| 2024 | $3,163 | $235,730 | $61,600 | $174,130 |
| 2023 | $2,394 | $141,430 | $12,000 | $129,430 |
| 2022 | $2,370 | $141,430 | $12,000 | $129,430 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $61,720 | $18,000 | $43,720 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $61,720 | $18,000 | $43,720 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $61,720 | $18,000 | $43,720 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $61,720 | $18,000 | $43,720 |
| 2017 | $586 | $30,180 | $15,000 | $15,180 |
| 2016 | $595 | $30,180 | $15,000 | $15,180 |
| 2015 | $593 | $30,180 | $15,000 | $15,180 |
| 2014 | $552 | $30,180 | $15,000 | $15,180 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Manning Callan
Costello Real Estate & Investm
(864) 706-5427
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Holly Hicks
Premier Advantage Realty Inc
(919) 816-5176
1 in this area
58 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Scott Lerew
Silver Star Real Estate
(919) 801-1699
9 in this area
62 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kiersten Tysinger
Costello Real Estate & Investm
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10115940
APN: 008274
Ask me questions while you tour the home.