20 Dunbridge Ln Gillette, NJ 07933
Estimated Value: $755,385 - $963,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,271
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Dunbridge Ln, Gillette, NJ 07933 and is currently estimated at $826,846, approximately $364 per square foot. 20 Dunbridge Ln is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Gillette Elementary School, Millington Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,681 | $567,400 | $231,000 | $336,400 |
| 2024 | $12,410 | $565,600 | $226,500 | $339,100 |
| 2023 | $12,410 | $552,800 | $222,000 | $330,800 |
| 2022 | $11,354 | $538,100 | $217,500 | $320,600 |
| 2021 | $11,354 | $480,500 | $193,200 | $287,300 |
| 2020 | $11,643 | $480,500 | $193,200 | $287,300 |
| 2019 | $11,470 | $479,500 | $192,300 | $287,200 |
| 2018 | $11,277 | $474,600 | $189,200 | $285,400 |
| 2017 | $11,083 | $470,400 | $186,000 | $284,400 |
| 2016 | $10,874 | $463,100 | $181,500 | $281,600 |
| 2015 | $11,866 | $404,700 | $182,300 | $222,400 |
| 2014 | $11,607 | $404,700 | $182,300 | $222,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map