20 E 79th St New York, NY 10075
Metropolitan Hill Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
12,075
Sq Ft
2,962
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20 E 79th St, New York, NY 10075. 20 E 79th St is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 6 Lillie D. Blake, Robert F Wagner Middle School, and Clinton School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $335,690 | $3,729,960 | $1,187,550 | $2,542,410 |
| 2025 | $287,805 | $3,119,220 | $1,187,550 | $1,931,670 |
| 2024 | $287,805 | $2,717,190 | $1,187,550 | $1,413,450 |
| 2023 | $264,006 | $2,479,860 | $1,419,930 | $1,059,930 |
| 2022 | $249,112 | $2,335,050 | $1,187,550 | $1,147,500 |
| 2021 | $179,354 | $1,677,150 | $1,187,550 | $489,600 |
| 2020 | $255,015 | $2,497,950 | $1,768,500 | $729,450 |
| 2019 | $248,507 | $2,605,050 | $1,768,500 | $836,550 |
| 2018 | $245,603 | $2,466,000 | $1,768,500 | $697,500 |
| 2017 | $239,198 | $2,330,550 | $1,768,500 | $562,050 |
| 2016 | $232,776 | $2,201,400 | $1,768,500 | $432,900 |
| 2015 | $114,457 | $2,214,900 | $1,768,500 | $446,400 |
| 2014 | $114,457 | $2,269,350 | $1,768,500 | $500,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map