20 E Buckfield Rd Buckfield, ME 04220
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20 E Buckfield Rd, Buckfield, ME 04220 and is currently estimated at $161,478. 20 E Buckfield Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hartford-Sumner Elementary School and Buckfield Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Mclafferty Dale M
Bought by
Mclafferty Dale M and Mclafferty Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,271
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$101,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2021
Sold by
Mclafferty Clay T
Bought by
Mclafferty Dale M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Dunn Perley W and Dunn June L
Bought by
Mclafferty Clay T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclafferty Dale M | -- | None Available | |
| Mclafferty Dale M | -- | None Available | |
| Mclafferty Dale M | -- | None Available | |
| Mclafferty Clay T | $1,001 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclafferty Dale M | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,388 | $93,500 | $38,200 | $55,300 |
| 2024 | $1,223 | $95,900 | $38,200 | $57,700 |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $70,560 | $30,700 | $39,860 |
| 2022 | $1,992 | $70,560 | $30,700 | $39,860 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $70,560 | $30,700 | $39,860 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $70,560 | $30,700 | $39,860 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $70,560 | $30,700 | $39,860 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $70,560 | $30,700 | $39,860 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $70,560 | $30,700 | $39,860 |
| 2016 | $1,518 | $70,560 | $30,700 | $39,860 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $70,560 | $30,700 | $39,860 |
| 2014 | $1,450 | $70,560 | $30,700 | $39,860 |
| 2013 | $654 | $30,700 | $30,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map