Estimated Value: $441,000 - $543,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 E Flaggwood Ln, Union, WA 98592 and is currently estimated at $484,773, approximately $374 per square foot. 20 E Flaggwood Ln is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Hood Canal Elementary/Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Alderbook Properties Llc
Bought by
Williams Noel T and Wiliams Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,700
Outstanding Balance
$288,187
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$196,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Alderbrook Golf & Yacht Club
Bought by
Alderbrook Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Wikstrom David
Bought by
Club Alberbrook and Club Yacht
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Noel T | $329,700 | Olympic Title And Escrow | |
| Alderbrook Properties | $5,281 | None Available | |
| Club Alberbrook | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Noel T | $329,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,741 | $393,830 | $40,205 | $353,625 |
| 2023 | $2,741 | $388,350 | $25,050 | $363,300 |
| 2022 | $2,738 | $296,200 | $7,730 | $288,470 |
| 2021 | $2,478 | $296,200 | $7,730 | $288,470 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $239,960 | $4,420 | $235,540 |
| 2018 | $83 | $6,215 | $6,215 | $0 |
| 2017 | $84 | $6,215 | $6,215 | $0 |
| 2016 | $397 | $6,545 | $6,545 | $0 |
| 2015 | $422 | $38,780 | $38,780 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,820 | $40,820 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,500 | $53,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map