20 E Maple St New Canaan, CT 06840
Estimated Value: $1,364,000 - $2,811,540
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,340
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 E Maple St, New Canaan, CT 06840 and is currently estimated at $2,256,885, approximately $675 per square foot. 20 E Maple St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Saxe Middle School, and New Canaan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
March Gennifer
Bought by
Leahy Patrick M and Leahy Mimi H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Sold by
Tombrock Corp
Bought by
Lewis Jeremiah and Lewis Gennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leahy Patrick M | $850,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Jeremiah | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Jeremiah | $399,500 | |
| Closed | Lewis Jeremiah | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,704 | $1,300,390 | $610,050 | $690,340 |
| 2024 | $20,988 | $1,300,390 | $610,050 | $690,340 |
| 2023 | $18,266 | $964,390 | $542,640 | $421,750 |
| 2022 | $17,716 | $964,390 | $542,640 | $421,750 |
| 2021 | $11,030 | $607,390 | $542,640 | $64,750 |
| 2020 | $11,030 | $607,390 | $542,640 | $64,750 |
| 2019 | $11,079 | $607,390 | $542,640 | $64,750 |
| 2018 | $11,078 | $629,160 | $502,460 | $126,700 |
| 2017 | $10,878 | $629,160 | $502,460 | $126,700 |
| 2016 | $10,630 | $629,160 | $502,460 | $126,700 |
| 2015 | $10,420 | $629,160 | $502,460 | $126,700 |
| 2014 | $10,130 | $629,160 | $502,460 | $126,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map