24 E Maple St New Canaan, CT 06840
Estimated Value: $1,669,000 - $2,003,423
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 E Maple St, New Canaan, CT 06840 and is currently estimated at $1,837,606, approximately $708 per square foot. 24 E Maple St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Saxe Middle School, and New Canaan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1992
Sold by
Tombrock Corp
Bought by
Shea David and Shea Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shea David | $307,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shea David | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Shea David | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,165 | $908,600 | $614,460 | $294,140 |
| 2024 | $14,665 | $908,600 | $614,460 | $294,140 |
| 2023 | $12,811 | $676,410 | $511,840 | $164,570 |
| 2022 | $12,426 | $676,410 | $511,840 | $164,570 |
| 2021 | $12,284 | $676,410 | $511,840 | $164,570 |
| 2020 | $12,112 | $666,960 | $511,840 | $155,120 |
| 2019 | $12,165 | $666,960 | $511,840 | $155,120 |
| 2018 | $13,331 | $757,120 | $506,380 | $250,740 |
| 2017 | $13,090 | $757,120 | $506,380 | $250,740 |
| 2016 | $12,792 | $757,120 | $506,380 | $250,740 |
| 2015 | $12,975 | $757,120 | $506,380 | $250,740 |
| 2014 | $12,190 | $757,120 | $506,380 | $250,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map