20 E Park Terrace Worcester, MA 01604
Shrewsbury Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $461,347
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 E Park Terrace, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $445,837, approximately $223 per square foot. 20 E Park Terrace is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including City View, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Desilets Urszula
Bought by
Polanco-Roman Xolchit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,905
Outstanding Balance
$143,865
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$301,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Mara Mary A Est and Orourke
Bought by
Desilets Urszula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polanco-Roman Xolchit | $199,900 | -- | |
| Desilets Urszula | $100,000 | -- | |
| Desilets Urszula | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polanco-Roman Xolchit | $189,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,173 | $392,200 | $81,200 | $311,000 |
| 2024 | $5,006 | $364,100 | $81,200 | $282,900 |
| 2023 | $4,857 | $338,700 | $70,600 | $268,100 |
| 2022 | $4,487 | $295,000 | $56,500 | $238,500 |
| 2021 | $4,562 | $280,200 | $45,200 | $235,000 |
| 2020 | $4,417 | $259,800 | $44,900 | $214,900 |
| 2019 | $4,140 | $230,000 | $39,200 | $190,800 |
| 2018 | $4,088 | $216,200 | $39,200 | $177,000 |
| 2017 | $3,917 | $203,800 | $39,200 | $164,600 |
| 2016 | $4,023 | $195,200 | $28,300 | $166,900 |
| 2015 | $2,980 | $148,500 | $28,300 | $120,200 |
| 2014 | $2,902 | $148,500 | $28,300 | $120,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map