NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $226,506

1 Bed
1 Bath
822 Sq Ft
2007 Built

About This Home

As of November 2015

FULLY FURNICHED ONE BEDROOM CONDO LOCATED IN THE GUARD GATED COMMUNITY OF MANHATTAN MINUTES FROM THE STRIP, AIRPORT & SHOPPING!! FULLY APPOINTED WITH LINENS, PLACE SETTING AND KITCHEN ITEMS. BALCONY OVERLOOKS LAS VEGAS BLVD, 24/7 GUARD GATE ENTRANCE WITH SECURITY, FITNESS ROOM, 2 POOLS & SPA, PARTY ROOM AND SO MUCH MORE!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Frank Napoli

BHHS Nevada Properties License #S.0045617 Listed on: 10/08/2015

BHHS Nevada Properties

Last Renter's Agent

Stefanie Jablonski

BHHS Nevada Properties License #S.0167147

BHHS Nevada Properties

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Interior Spaces

  • 822 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,175
  • Property Available on 10/8/15
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas
  • The owner pays for association fees

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Manhattan Association, Phone Number (702) 489-9184
  • High-Rise Community
  • Manhattan Condo Phase 2 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Amenities

  • Clubhouse

Recreation

  • Fitness Center
  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed
  • Pet Deposit $500

Security

  • Security Guard
  • Gated Community

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas
  • Available Date: 2015-10-08
  • Security Deposit: 1175.0
  • Pet Deposit: 500.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Subdivision Name: MANHATTAN CONDO PHASE 2
  • Directions: From I-15 on Blue Diamond South on Las Vegas Blvd,E. on Serene. First Building on the left
  • Architectural Style: High Rise
  • Building Name: MANHATTAN
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: High Rise
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Washer/DryerAllInOne, Washer
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 822.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, None
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: City
  • View: Yes
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet

• Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Guard
  • Association: MANHATTAN
  • Association Phone #2: 702-489-9184

Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Milazzo Tony F and Tony F Milazzo Trust
Current Estimated Value
$226,506

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Ivanov Boris
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Ivanova Ekaterina
Bought by
Ivanov Boris

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,100
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Gemstone Lvs Llc
Bought by
Ivanov Boris

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$245,100
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Milazzo Tony F $73,000 Stewart Title Las Vegas War
Federal National Mortgage Association $52,500 Stewart Title Las Vegas War
Ivanov Boris -- First Amer Title Co Of Nv
Ivanov Boris $258,000 First Amer Title Co Of Nv
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ivanov Boris $245,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/24/2015 11/24/15 Rented $1,175 0.0% --
10/25/2015 10/25/15 Under Contract -- -- --
10/08/2015 10/08/15 For Rent $1,175 0.0% --
09/22/2014 09/22/14 Rented $1,175 -11.3% --
08/23/2014 08/23/14 Under Contract -- -- --
07/20/2014 07/20/14 For Rent $1,325 -- --
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,240 $78,851 $19,564 $59,287
2025 $1,203 $73,897 $19,851 $54,045
2024 $1,169 $73,897 $19,851 $54,045
2023 $1,169 $70,678 $25,318 $45,360
2022 $1,135 $60,340 $21,578 $38,762
2021 $1,102 $55,070 $20,427 $34,643
2020 $1,067 $55,950 $20,427 $35,523
2019 $1,036 $54,447 $20,139 $34,308
2018 $1,006 $47,591 $14,385 $33,206
2017 $1,332 $45,409 $14,000 $31,409
2016 $953 $40,183 $10,500 $29,683
2015 $950 $36,864 $8,750 $28,114
2014 $921 $30,466 $8,400 $22,066

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1579316

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 177-21-221-105

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.