20 Eagle Point Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $449,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Eagle Point Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $415,214, approximately $178 per square foot. 20 Eagle Point Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Ortega Stephanie and Hollier Dominique
Bought by
Hollier Dominique and Hollier Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Smith George T and The Smith Joint Revocable Trus
Bought by
Hollier Dominique and Ortega Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,020
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollier Dominique | -- | 20/20 Title | |
| Hollier Dominique | -- | 20/20 Title | |
| Hollier Dominique | $349,000 | American Land Title Assn |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hollier Dominique | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hollier Dominique | $350,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,630 | $392,600 | $91,900 | $300,700 |
| 2024 | $4,490 | $390,400 | $91,900 | $298,500 |
| 2023 | $4,008 | $345,500 | $91,900 | $253,600 |
| 2022 | $4,064 | $344,400 | $91,900 | $252,500 |
| 2021 | $3,823 | $297,800 | $91,900 | $205,900 |
| 2020 | $3,349 | $270,100 | $91,900 | $178,200 |
| 2019 | $3,349 | $270,100 | $91,900 | $178,200 |
| 2018 | $3,449 | $260,000 | $91,900 | $168,100 |
| 2017 | $3,318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,510 | $275,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,775 | $297,700 | $109,700 | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map