20 Easter Ct Pacheco, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $610,846 - $714,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Easter Ct, Pacheco, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $666,962, approximately $650 per square foot. 20 Easter Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Rubio Richard A
Bought by
Richard A Rubio Living Trust and Rubio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Rubio Richard
Bought by
Rubio Richard and Rubio Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard A Rubio Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rubio Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $74,387 | $29,634 | $44,753 |
| 2024 | $1,635 | $72,929 | $29,053 | $43,876 |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $71,500 | $28,484 | $43,016 |
| 2022 | $1,617 | $70,099 | $27,926 | $42,173 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $68,726 | $27,379 | $41,347 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $66,690 | $26,568 | $40,122 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $65,384 | $26,048 | $39,336 |
| 2017 | $1,369 | $64,103 | $25,538 | $38,565 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $62,847 | $25,038 | $37,809 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $61,904 | $24,662 | $37,242 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $60,692 | $24,179 | $36,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map