20 Edgecomb Rd Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Edgecomb Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $424,073, approximately $327 per square foot. 20 Edgecomb Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Doolittle School, and Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Rosa Francis
Bought by
Rosa Michele
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosa Michele | -- | -- | |
| Rosa Michele | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosa Michele | $225,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosa Michele | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,213 | $276,150 | $47,110 | $229,040 |
| 2024 | $7,583 | $276,150 | $47,110 | $229,040 |
| 2023 | $5,592 | $159,350 | $40,180 | $119,170 |
| 2022 | $5,469 | $159,350 | $40,180 | $119,170 |
| 2021 | $5,373 | $159,350 | $40,180 | $119,170 |
| 2020 | $5,294 | $159,350 | $40,180 | $119,170 |
| 2019 | $5,294 | $159,350 | $40,180 | $119,170 |
| 2018 | $5,108 | $156,600 | $40,510 | $116,090 |
| 2017 | $5,002 | $156,600 | $40,510 | $116,090 |
| 2016 | $4,806 | $156,600 | $40,510 | $116,090 |
| 2015 | $4,806 | $156,600 | $40,510 | $116,090 |
| 2014 | $4,737 | $156,600 | $40,510 | $116,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map