30 Edgecomb Rd Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $319,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Edgecomb Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $306,200, approximately $325 per square foot. 30 Edgecomb Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Doolittle School, and Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Madonna Paul J
Bought by
Decaprio Laura M and Madonna Paul J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Kaplowitz Aaron B
Bought by
Bellante Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,607
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
Barbieri Anne C
Bought by
Kaplowitz Aaron B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decaprio Laura M | -- | -- | |
| Decaprio Laura M | -- | -- | |
| Bellante Melissa | $122,500 | -- | |
| Bellante Melissa | $122,500 | -- | |
| Kaplowitz Aaron B | $68,000 | -- | |
| Kaplowitz Aaron B | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kaplowitz Aaron B | $120,607 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaplowitz Aaron B | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,493 | $151,060 | $44,660 | $106,400 |
| 2024 | $4,148 | $151,060 | $44,660 | $106,400 |
| 2023 | $3,034 | $86,450 | $38,110 | $48,340 |
| 2022 | $2,967 | $86,450 | $38,110 | $48,340 |
| 2021 | $2,915 | $86,450 | $38,110 | $48,340 |
| 2020 | $2,872 | $86,450 | $38,110 | $48,340 |
| 2019 | $2,872 | $86,450 | $38,110 | $48,340 |
| 2018 | $2,880 | $88,290 | $38,420 | $49,870 |
| 2017 | $2,820 | $88,290 | $38,420 | $49,870 |
| 2016 | $2,710 | $88,290 | $38,420 | $49,870 |
| 2015 | $2,710 | $88,290 | $38,420 | $49,870 |
| 2014 | $2,671 | $88,290 | $38,420 | $49,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map