NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,339,000 - $1,398,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,846 Sq Ft
1982 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 10, 2014

Last sale price $740,000 $401 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,120 / mo

Highlights

  • Access To Lake
  • Spa
  • Fishing
  • Meadow Park School Rated A
  • Home fronts a lagoon or estuary
  • 4-minute walk to Springacre Park

About This Home

As of March 2020

Beautiful 2 story condo in the heart of Woodbridge. Close to the local Elementary School, parks and one of the famous Woodbridge Lakes. The property has an open floor plan, cathedral ceilings, stone floors and spacious kitchen. Good sized wrap around yard along with a private patio in the back.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

sheila mayers

Together Realty License #01367259 Listed on: 01/14/2020

Last Renter's Agent

Shannon Petluck

Together Realty License #02093684

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • Home fronts a lagoon or estuary
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Private Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Zero Lot Line

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,846 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,000
  • Rent includes association dues, gardener
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 1/15/20
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 10351
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93877010

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • $7,300 HOA Transfer Fee
  • 356 Units

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Pet Deposit, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2020-01-15
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 100
  • Deposit Security: 4000
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Transfer Fees: 7300.00

• Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 93877010
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1846.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Unfurnished
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Carpet, Stone
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.67
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up
  • Spa Features: Association, Community
  • Window Features: Screens, Wood Frames
  • Bathroom Features: Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Wrap Around
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Lake, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Suburban, Urban

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Park Nearby, Sprinkler System, Yard, Zero Lot Line

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Number Of Units In Community: 356
  • Number Of Units Total: 356
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues, Gardener
  • Waterfront Features: Fishing in Community, Lagoon, Lake, Lake Privileges

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 525.20
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 10351

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
Sold by
Oh Samuel and Chong Yong Chu
Bought by
Chong-Oh Trust and Oh
Current Estimated Value
$1,372,819

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2014
Closed on
May 22, 2014
List Price
$759,900
Sold Price
$740,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-2.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.32%
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Soltanmohammadi Bita
Bought by
Hatch Scott and Hatch Mary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$572,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Taleghani Paknosh Mehrabnia
Bought by
Soltanmohammadi Bita

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Soltanmohammadi Bita
Bought by
Soltanmohammadi Bita and Taleghani Paknosh Mehrabnia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Dodge Rebecca Lynn
Bought by
Soltanmohammadi Bita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
7.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2000
Sold by
Amanda Michelle Dodge Rebecca Lynn and Kelly Dawn
Bought by
Dodge Rebecca Lynn and Dodge Amanda Michelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,580
Interest Rate
8.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Templeman Jeffrey
Bought by
Templeman Kelly Dawn and Dodge Kelly Dawn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,580
Interest Rate
8.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Dodge Rebecca L
Bought by
Dodge Rebecca Lynn and Dodge Kelly Dawn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,950
Interest Rate
7.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 1997
Sold by
Schreiner Donald R
Bought by
Dodge Rebecca L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,950
Interest Rate
7.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chong-Oh Trust -- None Listed On Document
Oh Sam $740,000 Lawyers Title Company
Hatch Scott $715,000 Orange Coast Title
Soltanmohammadi Bita -- --
Soltanmohammadi Bita -- --
Soltanmohammadi Bita $385,000 Equity Title Company
Dodge Rebecca Lynn -- Fidelity National Title Co
Templeman Kelly Dawn -- Fidelity National Title Co
Dodge Rebecca Lynn -- --
Dodge Rebecca L $289,000 Commonwealth Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Oh Sam $625,500
Previous Owner Hatch Scott $572,000
Previous Owner Soltanmohammadi Bita $308,000
Previous Owner Dodge Rebecca Lynn $230,580
Previous Owner Dodge Rebecca L $158,950
Closed Soltanmohammadi Bita $38,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2020 03/27/20 Rented $3,090 -0.3% --
03/07/2020 03/07/20 Under Contract -- -- --
02/14/2020 02/14/20 Price Changed $3,100 -3.1% $2 / Sq Ft
01/14/2020 01/14/20 For Rent $3,200 0.0% --
06/10/2014 06/10/14 Sold $740,000 -2.6% $389 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/02/2014 05/02/14 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2014 04/17/14 For Sale $759,900 -- $399 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,582 $907,134 $712,365 $194,769
2024 $9,582 $889,348 $698,398 $190,950
2023 $9,336 $871,910 $684,704 $187,206
2022 $9,160 $854,814 $671,278 $183,536
2021 $8,953 $838,053 $658,115 $179,938
2020 $8,903 $829,460 $651,367 $178,093
2019 $8,706 $813,197 $638,596 $174,601
2018 $8,554 $797,252 $626,074 $171,178
2017 $8,379 $781,620 $613,798 $167,822
2016 $8,010 $766,295 $601,763 $164,532
2015 $7,837 $754,785 $592,724 $162,061
2014 $6,907 $673,000 $457,123 $215,877

MLS Number: OC20008257

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 938-770-10

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.