18 Elderwood Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $973,000 - $1,055,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,241
Sq Ft
$830/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Elderwood, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,030,220, approximately $830 per square foot. 18 Elderwood is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Thompson Margaret Anne
Bought by
Thompson Margaret Anne and The Margaret Anne Thompson Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Margaret Anne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,358 | $315,566 | $148,346 | $167,220 |
| 2024 | $3,358 | $309,379 | $145,437 | $163,942 |
| 2023 | $3,270 | $303,313 | $142,585 | $160,728 |
| 2022 | $3,201 | $297,366 | $139,789 | $157,577 |
| 2021 | $3,125 | $291,536 | $137,048 | $154,488 |
| 2020 | $3,107 | $288,547 | $135,643 | $152,904 |
| 2019 | $3,036 | $282,890 | $132,984 | $149,906 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $277,344 | $130,377 | $146,967 |
| 2017 | $2,917 | $271,906 | $127,820 | $144,086 |
| 2016 | $2,791 | $266,575 | $125,314 | $141,261 |
| 2015 | $2,696 | $262,571 | $123,431 | $139,140 |
| 2014 | $2,643 | $257,428 | $121,013 | $136,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map