20 Eutaw Ave Lynn, MA 01902
Lynn English NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,444 - $624,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,570
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Eutaw Ave, Lynn, MA 01902 and is currently estimated at $586,361, approximately $373 per square foot. 20 Eutaw Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Hood Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Marshall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2015
Sold by
Buonomo Valerie
Bought by
Buonomo Valerie and Madden Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,038
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$531,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Buonomo Stephen and Buonomo Valerie A
Bought by
Buonomo Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buonomo Valerie | -- | -- | |
| Buonomo Valerie | $55,000 | -- | |
| Buonomo Valerie | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buonomo Valerie | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buonomo Valerie | $175,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Buonomo Valerie | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,785 | $558,400 | $192,000 | $366,400 |
| 2024 | $5,450 | $517,600 | $182,900 | $334,700 |
| 2023 | $5,009 | $449,200 | $178,300 | $270,900 |
| 2022 | $5,011 | $403,100 | $148,700 | $254,400 |
| 2021 | $4,640 | $356,100 | $128,300 | $227,800 |
| 2020 | $4,442 | $331,500 | $121,200 | $210,300 |
| 2019 | $4,190 | $293,000 | $113,300 | $179,700 |
| 2018 | $4,054 | $267,600 | $110,400 | $157,200 |
| 2017 | $3,995 | $256,100 | $97,500 | $158,600 |
| 2016 | $3,739 | $231,100 | $86,200 | $144,900 |
| 2015 | $3,424 | $204,400 | $78,300 | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map