Seller's Agent in 2015
David Reich
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Manalapan
(732) 780-9530
3 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $806,970 - $952,000
Covered porch shelters entry to 2-sty Foyer. Open flrplan features kitchen w/gourmet appliances, lg expanse of granite cntrs, separate brkfst area open to sunroom w/slider to private, bermed yard & adjacent to 2-sty Great Rm w/wall of windows. Mstr Brm suite features tray clg, fitted WI closet and bath w/roman tub & shower. 1st flr guest brm is adj. to full bath. Two addl brms
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Manalapan License #7944082 Listed on: 11/01/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Nancy Coviello
Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catalano John | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Yannece Arlene | $479,475 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Catalano John | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yannece Arlene | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2015 01/21/15 | Sold | $500,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,791 | $716,300 | $198,000 | $518,300 |
| 2024 | $12,983 | $706,700 | $198,000 | $508,700 |
| 2023 | $12,983 | $696,500 | $215,000 | $481,500 |
| 2022 | $10,588 | $633,800 | $165,000 | $468,800 |
| 2021 | $10,588 | $491,100 | $141,200 | $349,900 |
| 2020 | $10,551 | $486,200 | $141,200 | $345,000 |
| 2019 | $10,547 | $482,700 | $132,700 | $350,000 |
| 2018 | $10,375 | $464,400 | $132,700 | $331,700 |
| 2017 | $10,996 | $484,400 | $158,300 | $326,100 |
| 2016 | $11,347 | $489,300 | $166,900 | $322,400 |
| 2015 | $11,118 | $485,300 | $166,900 | $318,400 |
| 2014 | $12,334 | $516,300 | $166,900 | $349,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
David Reich
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Manalapan
(732) 780-9530
3 in this area
7 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Nancy Coviello
Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21337448
APN: 17-00096-04-00004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.