33 Exeter Dr Freehold, NJ 07728
Georgia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,805 - $876,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Exeter Dr, Freehold, NJ 07728 and is currently estimated at $806,951, approximately $304 per square foot. 33 Exeter Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Marshall W. Errickson School, Clifton T. Barkalow Middle School, and Freehold Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Toll Nj Iii Lp
Bought by
Reich David and Wurzbach Duane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reich David | $411,623 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,984 | $671,200 | $198,000 | $473,200 |
| 2024 | $12,017 | $662,100 | $198,000 | $464,100 |
| 2023 | $12,017 | $644,700 | $215,000 | $429,700 |
| 2022 | $8,703 | $578,400 | $165,000 | $413,400 |
| 2021 | $8,703 | $452,300 | $140,900 | $311,400 |
| 2020 | $9,722 | $448,000 | $140,900 | $307,100 |
| 2019 | $9,701 | $444,000 | $132,300 | $311,700 |
| 2018 | $9,649 | $431,900 | $132,300 | $299,600 |
| 2017 | $10,179 | $448,400 | $158,000 | $290,400 |
| 2016 | $10,556 | $455,200 | $166,500 | $288,700 |
| 2015 | $10,098 | $451,700 | $166,500 | $285,200 |
| 2014 | $11,217 | $480,000 | $166,500 | $313,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map