20 Fairfield St Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $2,216,000 - $2,696,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$1,273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Fairfield St, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $2,428,218, approximately $1,273 per square foot. 20 Fairfield St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Broadmeadow Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Dailey Mary A Est and Dailey
Bought by
Meyerhardt Jeffrey and Meyerhardt Liza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,360,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,124,761
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,303,457
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyerhardt Jeffrey | $765,000 | -- | |
| Meyerhardt Jeffrey | $765,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyerhardt Jeffrey | $1,360,000 | |
| Closed | Meyerhardt Jeffrey | $1,360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,030 | $2,078,300 | $800,800 | $1,277,500 |
| 2024 | $22,646 | $1,808,800 | $581,600 | $1,227,200 |
| 2023 | $22,185 | $1,701,300 | $581,600 | $1,119,700 |
| 2022 | $21,359 | $1,597,500 | $538,600 | $1,058,900 |
| 2021 | $20,815 | $1,597,500 | $538,600 | $1,058,900 |
| 2020 | $19,878 | $1,591,500 | $538,600 | $1,052,900 |
| 2019 | $18,927 | $1,527,600 | $489,700 | $1,037,900 |
| 2018 | $11,313 | $952,300 | $489,700 | $462,600 |
| 2017 | $7,713 | $648,700 | $489,700 | $159,000 |
| 2016 | $7,510 | $650,800 | $489,700 | $161,100 |
| 2015 | $7,348 | $650,800 | $489,700 | $161,100 |
| 2014 | $7,184 | $617,200 | $425,900 | $191,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map