T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Trang Dang
Greenfield Realty
(714) 657-5899
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,300,000 - $1,372,000
THIS ABSOLUTELY STUNNING DETACHED HOME LOCATED IN MOST SOUGHT OUT TOWNSHIP COMMUNITY with WALKING DISTANCE TO RETAIL STORES, PARKS, AND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL. ALSO LOCATED IN HIGH RATED AWARD WINNING SCHOOL DISTRICT. As you enter, you will immediately notice all the details that makes this home stand out above the rest. Open floor plan, elegant kitchen with recessed lights, Master bedroom have breath taking ensuite master bathroom, cozy modern fireplace in retreat area, and oversized walk in closet. Double paned windows, new modern flooring throughout. Cozy family room with new modern tile fireplace that opens into the gorgeous kitchen. Other bedroom have walk in closet and private balcony with view of the park... Wait, there's also more! Residents here can enjoy all the OUTSTANDING AMENITIES such as club house, basketball court, golf, dog park, pickle ball courts, skatepark, tennis courts, water parks, bike trails, hike trails, volleyball court.
The list just goes on and on and on.... put in your offer now... it will sell fast!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Greenfield Realty Brokerage Phone: 714-657-5899 License #01228202 Listed on: 02/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Yiyi | $1,302,000 | First American Title | |
| Oaktree Investments Inc | $979,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Flandrois Eric J | -- | None Available | |
| Flandrois Eric J | -- | None Available | |
| Flandrois Eric | $510,000 | -- | |
| Jones Matthew | $341,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Yiyi | $781,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Flandrois Eric | $356,930 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Matthew | $273,050 | |
| Closed | Jones Matthew | $51,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Sold | $1,302,000 | +0.2% | $650 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Price Changed | $1,299,000 | -3.0% | $649 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | For Sale | $1,339,000 | -- | $668 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,476 | $1,275,000 | $1,012,440 | $262,560 |
| 2024 | $9,476 | $710,749 | $497,996 | $212,753 |
| 2023 | $9,331 | $696,813 | $488,231 | $208,582 |
| 2022 | $9,188 | $683,150 | $478,657 | $204,493 |
| 2021 | $9,057 | $669,755 | $469,271 | $200,484 |
| 2020 | $8,931 | $662,888 | $464,459 | $198,429 |
| 2019 | $9,028 | $649,891 | $455,352 | $194,539 |
| 2018 | $8,968 | $637,149 | $446,424 | $190,725 |
| 2017 | $9,055 | $624,656 | $437,670 | $186,986 |
| 2016 | $8,964 | $612,408 | $429,088 | $183,320 |
| 2015 | $8,993 | $603,210 | $422,643 | $180,567 |
| 2014 | $9,044 | $591,394 | $414,364 | $177,030 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Trang Dang
Greenfield Realty
(714) 657-5899
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Steven Pham
Greenfield Realty
(714) 775-4659
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Yi Jin
Keller Williams Realty Irvine
(949) 742-7080
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW25034914
APN: 759-362-47
Ask me questions while you tour the home.