20 Flanigan Dr Augusta, KS 67010
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $453,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,709
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Flanigan Dr, Augusta, KS 67010 and is currently estimated at $431,480, approximately $159 per square foot. 20 Flanigan Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Augusta Senior High School and St. James Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Keller James H and Keller Sharla D
Bought by
Keller Family Trust and Keller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Keller James and Keller Shelby
Bought by
19928 Sw Butler Rd Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keller Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 19928 Sw Butler Rd Llc | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Keller | -- | Rtn Sec 1St Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $46,835 | $3,491 | $43,344 |
| 2024 | $70 | $43,930 | $2,232 | $41,698 |
| 2023 | $6,491 | $40,567 | $2,232 | $38,335 |
| 2022 | $5,463 | $34,971 | $2,232 | $32,739 |
| 2021 | $5,463 | $34,334 | $2,232 | $32,102 |
| 2020 | $5,614 | $32,993 | $2,232 | $30,761 |
| 2019 | $5,463 | $31,544 | $2,232 | $29,312 |
| 2018 | $5,312 | $30,762 | $2,232 | $28,530 |
| 2017 | $5,210 | $30,012 | $2,491 | $27,521 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,100 | $21,660 | $228,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map