20 Gail Dr Northford, CT 06472
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $598,208
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Gail Dr, Northford, CT 06472 and is currently estimated at $573,302, approximately $262 per square foot. 20 Gail Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Jerome Harrison School, Totoket Valley Elementary School, and North Branford Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,647 | $349,400 | $127,600 | $221,800 |
| 2024 | $8,289 | $230,700 | $106,300 | $124,400 |
| 2023 | $7,964 | $230,700 | $106,300 | $124,400 |
| 2022 | $7,666 | $230,700 | $106,300 | $124,400 |
| 2021 | $7,645 | $230,700 | $106,300 | $124,400 |
| 2020 | $7,216 | $214,900 | $99,400 | $115,500 |
| 2019 | $7,191 | $214,900 | $99,400 | $115,500 |
| 2018 | $7,176 | $214,900 | $99,400 | $115,500 |
| 2017 | $7,201 | $214,900 | $99,400 | $115,500 |
| 2016 | $6,873 | $214,900 | $99,400 | $115,500 |
| 2015 | $7,980 | $257,100 | $104,100 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | $7,692 | $257,100 | $104,100 | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map