20 Garden Ln Ferrum, VA 24088
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Garden Ln, Ferrum, VA 24088 and is currently estimated at $182,372, approximately $188 per square foot. 20 Garden Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ferrum Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
James Thomas L
Bought by
Marquis John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Thomas James
Bought by
Applachian Power Co
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquis John | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Applachian Power Co | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 | $127,000 | $31,500 | $95,500 |
| 2024 | $546 | $127,000 | $31,500 | $95,500 |
| 2023 | $407 | $66,700 | $24,500 | $42,200 |
| 2022 | $407 | $66,700 | $24,500 | $42,200 |
| 2021 | $407 | $66,700 | $24,500 | $42,200 |
| 2020 | $407 | $66,700 | $24,500 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $375 | $61,500 | $24,500 | $37,000 |
| 2018 | $375 | $61,500 | $24,500 | $37,000 |
| 2017 | $338 | $61,200 | $24,500 | $36,700 |
| 2016 | $338 | $61,200 | $24,500 | $36,700 |
| 2015 | $330 | $61,200 | $24,500 | $36,700 |
| 2014 | $330 | $61,200 | $24,500 | $36,700 |
| 2013 | $330 | $61,200 | $24,500 | $36,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map