20 Gary Dr Artesia, NM 88210
Estimated Value: $65,268 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.89
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Gary Dr, Artesia, NM 88210 and is currently estimated at $140,756. 20 Gary Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hermosa Elementary School, Artesia Zia Intermediate School, and Artesia Park Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Jesus Velo
Bought by
Valenzuela Jesus Macuas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenzuela Jesus Macuas | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $95 | $5,129 | $4,450 | $679 |
| 2024 | $99 | $5,048 | $4,450 | $598 |
| 2023 | $99 | $5,048 | $4,450 | $598 |
| 2022 | $111 | $5,048 | $4,450 | $598 |
| 2021 | $43 | $1,867 | $1,867 | $0 |
| 2020 | $42 | $1,867 | $1,867 | $0 |
| 2019 | $42 | $1,867 | $1,867 | $0 |
| 2018 | $43 | $1,867 | $1,867 | $0 |
| 2017 | $44 | $1,923 | $1,923 | $0 |
| 2015 | $44 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $44 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map