20 Gemini Ln Nesconset, NY 11767
Estimated Value: $775,000 - $1,098,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Gemini Ln, Nesconset, NY 11767 and is currently estimated at $964,545, approximately $514 per square foot. 20 Gemini Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Iacobazzi Domenico and Iacobazzi Camille
Bought by
Ardito Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ardito Michael | $230,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ardito Michael | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,589 | $8,775 | $420 | $8,355 |
| 2023 | $21,589 | $8,775 | $420 | $8,355 |
| 2022 | $18,361 | $8,775 | $420 | $8,355 |
| 2021 | $18,361 | $8,775 | $420 | $8,355 |
| 2020 | $20,500 | $8,775 | $420 | $8,355 |
| 2019 | $20,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $8,775 | $420 | $8,355 |
| 2017 | $19,105 | $8,775 | $420 | $8,355 |
| 2016 | $18,879 | $8,775 | $420 | $8,355 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,775 | $420 | $8,355 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,775 | $420 | $8,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map