44 Maple Glen Ln Nesconset, NY 11767
Estimated Value: $929,000 - $1,091,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,817
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Maple Glen Ln, Nesconset, NY 11767 and is currently estimated at $992,275, approximately $352 per square foot. 44 Maple Glen Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Pajak Gregg and Pajak Marianne
Bought by
Krasnov Andrey and Krasnov Yana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$479,797
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$512,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Holecek Richard H
Bought by
Pajak Gregg and Pajak Marianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,400
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Holecek Joann
Bought by
Holecek Richard H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krasnov Andrey | $590,000 | -- | |
| Pajak Gregg | $489,250 | Stewart Title Ins Company | |
| Holecek Richard H | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krasnov Andrey | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pajak Gregg | $391,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,385 | $7,002 | $375 | $6,627 |
| 2023 | $17,385 | $7,002 | $375 | $6,627 |
| 2022 | $14,024 | $7,002 | $375 | $6,627 |
| 2021 | $14,024 | $7,002 | $375 | $6,627 |
| 2020 | $15,520 | $6,702 | $375 | $6,327 |
| 2019 | $15,520 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,702 | $375 | $6,327 |
| 2017 | $14,420 | $6,702 | $375 | $6,327 |
| 2016 | $14,253 | $6,702 | $375 | $6,327 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,702 | $375 | $6,327 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,702 | $375 | $6,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map