20 Gilbert Hill Rd North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $440,071 - $510,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Gilbert Hill Rd, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently estimated at $468,768, approximately $372 per square foot. 20 Gilbert Hill Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School, North Haven High School, and Alphabet Academy - Hamden North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1996
Sold by
Rosano Frank J
Bought by
Garrett Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,500
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Daniel | $128,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garrett Daniel | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Garrett Daniel | $128,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrett Daniel | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrett Daniel | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,671 | $260,400 | $90,300 | $170,100 |
| 2024 | $6,689 | $193,110 | $90,300 | $102,810 |
| 2023 | $6,305 | $193,110 | $90,300 | $102,810 |
| 2022 | $5,930 | $193,110 | $90,300 | $102,810 |
| 2021 | $5,930 | $193,110 | $90,300 | $102,810 |
| 2020 | $5,932 | $193,110 | $90,300 | $102,810 |
| 2019 | $9,614 | $177,730 | $80,570 | $97,160 |
| 2018 | $18,312 | $177,730 | $80,570 | $97,160 |
| 2017 | $5,435 | $177,730 | $80,570 | $97,160 |
| 2016 | $5,426 | $177,730 | $80,570 | $97,160 |
| 2015 | $5,229 | $177,730 | $80,570 | $97,160 |
| 2014 | $5,307 | $188,860 | $86,590 | $102,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map