20 Greenes Ridge Rd Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $312,226 - $381,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Greenes Ridge Rd, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $345,057, approximately $343 per square foot. 20 Greenes Ridge Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Laurel Oaks Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Marino Richard
Bought by
Marino Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1982
Bought by
Marino Richard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marino Richard | -- | -- | |
| Marino Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,412 | $200,690 | $56,280 | $144,410 |
| 2024 | $7,272 | $130,760 | $39,410 | $91,350 |
| 2023 | $7,372 | $130,760 | $39,410 | $91,350 |
| 2022 | $7,255 | $130,760 | $39,410 | $91,350 |
| 2021 | $6,857 | $130,760 | $39,410 | $91,350 |
| 2020 | $6,848 | $131,740 | $68,670 | $63,070 |
| 2019 | $6,437 | $131,740 | $68,670 | $63,070 |
| 2018 | $6,318 | $131,740 | $68,670 | $63,070 |
| 2017 | $5,963 | $131,740 | $68,670 | $63,070 |
| 2016 | $5,976 | $131,740 | $68,670 | $63,070 |
| 2015 | $5,934 | $145,180 | $76,300 | $68,880 |
| 2014 | $5,797 | $145,180 | $76,300 | $68,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map