Estimated Value: $2,106,000 - $2,880,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,697
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Greenhaven Rd, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $2,440,029, approximately $660 per square foot. 20 Greenhaven Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Daniel Warren Elementary School, F.E. Bellows Elementary School, and Rye Neck Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Chu Franklin J and Jansen Susan K
Bought by
Chu Franklin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chu Franklin J | -- | Benchmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,416 | $26,400 | $8,250 | $18,150 |
| 2024 | $32,416 | $26,400 | $8,250 | $18,150 |
| 2023 | $36,017 | $26,400 | $8,250 | $18,150 |
| 2022 | $33,567 | $26,400 | $8,250 | $18,150 |
| 2021 | $34,322 | $26,400 | $8,250 | $18,150 |
| 2020 | $35,253 | $26,400 | $8,250 | $18,150 |
| 2019 | $37,940 | $26,400 | $8,250 | $18,150 |
| 2018 | $32,286 | $26,400 | $8,250 | $18,150 |
| 2017 | $26,524 | $30,100 | $8,250 | $21,850 |
| 2016 | $38,920 | $30,100 | $8,250 | $21,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,100 | $8,250 | $21,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,100 | $8,250 | $21,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,100 | $8,250 | $21,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map