20 Gunter Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $468,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,684
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Gunter Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $450,701, approximately $167 per square foot. 20 Gunter Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $423,800 | $90,000 | $333,800 |
| 2024 | $4,804 | $417,700 | $90,000 | $327,700 |
| 2023 | $4,665 | $389,900 | $90,000 | $299,900 |
| 2022 | $3,938 | $333,700 | $80,000 | $253,700 |
| 2021 | $3,968 | $309,500 | $75,000 | $234,500 |
| 2020 | $3,579 | $288,600 | $75,000 | $213,600 |
| 2019 | $3,620 | $291,900 | $75,000 | $216,900 |
| 2018 | $3,764 | $302,600 | $75,000 | $227,600 |
| 2017 | $3,846 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,846 | $302,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,676 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,578 | $281,800 | $75,000 | $206,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map