20 Hamilton Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Woodsdale-Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,433 - $490,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Hamilton Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $425,608, approximately $143 per square foot. 20 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Wheeling Country Day School, and St. Michael Parish School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,464 | $185,280 | $29,100 | $156,180 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $178,260 | $29,100 | $149,160 |
| 2023 | $2,344 | $176,700 | $29,100 | $147,600 |
| 2022 | $2,346 | $176,700 | $29,100 | $147,600 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $173,280 | $29,100 | $144,180 |
| 2020 | $2,588 | $173,280 | $29,100 | $144,180 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $171,060 | $29,100 | $141,960 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $167,580 | $29,100 | $138,480 |
| 2017 | $2,353 | $162,720 | $29,100 | $133,620 |
| 2016 | $2,246 | $155,760 | $29,100 | $126,660 |
| 2015 | $2,196 | $154,380 | $29,100 | $125,280 |
| 2014 | $2,196 | $151,980 | $27,420 | $124,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map