20 Hamlin St Manchester, CT 06040
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $322,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Hamlin St, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $307,499. 20 Hamlin St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Illing Middle School, Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy, and Manchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1988
Sold by
Dechsler James P
Bought by
Desaulnier Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
10.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desaulnier Robert A | $162,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Desaulnier Robert A | $88,000 | |
| Closed | Desaulnier Robert A | $66,700 | |
| Closed | Desaulnier Robert A | $9,000 | |
| Closed | Desaulnier Robert A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,503 | $138,200 | $31,600 | $106,600 |
| 2024 | $5,346 | $138,200 | $31,600 | $106,600 |
| 2023 | $5,141 | $138,200 | $31,600 | $106,600 |
| 2022 | $4,992 | $138,200 | $31,600 | $106,600 |
| 2021 | $4,524 | $107,900 | $28,800 | $79,100 |
| 2020 | $4,518 | $107,900 | $28,800 | $79,100 |
| 2019 | $4,499 | $107,900 | $28,800 | $79,100 |
| 2018 | $4,414 | $107,900 | $28,800 | $79,100 |
| 2017 | $4,289 | $107,900 | $28,800 | $79,100 |
| 2016 | $4,897 | $123,400 | $36,500 | $86,900 |
| 2015 | $4,862 | $123,400 | $36,500 | $86,900 |
| 2014 | $4,769 | $123,400 | $36,500 | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map