20 Harborage Ct Bluffton, SC 29910
Hampton Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,072,000 - $1,289,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,719
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Harborage Ct, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $1,200,714, approximately $441 per square foot. 20 Harborage Ct is a home with nearby schools including River Ridge Academy and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Sita Paul and Sita Maryann
Bought by
Sita Paul and Sita Maryann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sita Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,663 | $23,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,663 | $45,800 | $14,000 | $31,800 |
| 2023 | $3,665 | $45,800 | $14,000 | $31,800 |
| 2022 | $3,384 | $22,260 | $8,000 | $14,260 |
| 2021 | $3,356 | $22,260 | $8,000 | $14,260 |
| 2020 | $3,344 | $22,260 | $8,000 | $14,260 |
| 2019 | $3,258 | $22,260 | $8,000 | $14,260 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $20,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,151 | $17,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map