20 Hawkins St Bronx, NY 10464
City Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,000 - $2,619,592
Studio
--
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$1,003/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Hawkins St, Bronx, NY 10464 and is currently estimated at $1,275,898, approximately $1,003 per square foot. 20 Hawkins St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 175 City Island, Carl C. Icahn Charter School 4, and Icahn Charter School 5.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Malavolta Luana G
Bought by
Luana G Malavolta 2018 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Macri Catherine
Bought by
Malavolta Luana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Victor Paul A and Macri Catherine
Bought by
Macri Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luana G Malavolta 2018 Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Luana G Malavolta 2018 Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Malavolta Luana | $1,625,000 | -- | |
| Malavolta Luana | $1,625,000 | -- | |
| Macri Catherine | $428,500 | Judicial Title | |
| Macri Catherine | -- | Judicial Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macri Catherine | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,528 | $52,416 | $24,627 | $27,789 |
| 2025 | $10,372 | $52,416 | $27,135 | $25,281 |
| 2024 | $10,372 | $51,641 | $28,506 | $23,135 |
| 2023 | $9,785 | $48,718 | $25,801 | $22,917 |
| 2022 | $8,705 | $45,960 | $28,980 | $16,980 |
| 2021 | $9,192 | $43,680 | $28,980 | $14,700 |
| 2020 | $10,211 | $48,240 | $28,980 | $19,260 |
| 2019 | $10,405 | $49,740 | $28,980 | $20,760 |
| 2018 | $11,463 | $56,232 | $27,971 | $28,261 |
| 2017 | $10,903 | $53,487 | $22,761 | $30,726 |
| 2016 | $10,087 | $50,460 | $28,980 | $21,480 |
| 2015 | $5,997 | $49,671 | $30,322 | $19,349 |
| 2014 | $5,997 | $46,860 | $34,320 | $12,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map