Estimated Value: $200,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Hawthorne Dr, Delta, OH 43515 and is currently estimated at $216,775, approximately $160 per square foot. 20 Hawthorne Dr is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Delta Elementary School, Pike-Delta-York Middle School, and Pike-Delta-York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Goldsmith Carol F and Goldsmith Carol E
Bought by
Goldsmith Carol E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,100
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Brickner Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldsmith Carol E | -- | Attorney | |
| Brickner Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Goldsmith Carol E | $27,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,738 | $57,190 | $9,450 | $47,740 |
| 2024 | $4,751 | $57,190 | $9,450 | $47,740 |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $57,190 | $9,450 | $47,740 |
| 2022 | $2,204 | $48,340 | $7,880 | $40,460 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $48,340 | $7,880 | $40,460 |
| 2020 | $2,266 | $48,340 | $7,880 | $40,460 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $40,640 | $7,880 | $32,760 |
| 2018 | $916 | $40,640 | $7,880 | $32,760 |
| 2017 | $1,913 | $40,640 | $7,880 | $32,760 |
| 2016 | $1,768 | $39,070 | $7,880 | $31,190 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $39,070 | $7,880 | $31,190 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $39,070 | $7,880 | $31,190 |
| 2013 | $1,689 | $37,950 | $5,430 | $32,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map