20 Hawthorne St Springfield, MA 01105
Maple-High Six Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,000 - $293,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Hawthorne St, Springfield, MA 01105 and is currently estimated at $170,667, approximately $98 per square foot. 20 Hawthorne St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Elias Brookings School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1972
Bought by
Walker Arline M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Arline M | $16,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,826 | $180,200 | $23,400 | $156,800 |
| 2024 | $2,766 | $172,200 | $21,800 | $150,400 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $83,400 | $20,800 | $62,600 |
| 2022 | $917 | $48,700 | $18,900 | $29,800 |
| 2021 | $1,089 | $57,600 | $17,200 | $40,400 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $65,800 | $17,200 | $48,600 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $52,800 | $17,200 | $35,600 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $60,200 | $17,200 | $43,000 |
| 2017 | $971 | $49,400 | $13,800 | $35,600 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $52,200 | $13,800 | $38,400 |
| 2015 | $960 | $48,800 | $13,800 | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map