97 Florence St Springfield, MA 01105
Maple-High Six Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $363,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Florence St, Springfield, MA 01105 and is currently estimated at $328,781, approximately $125 per square foot. 97 Florence St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Elias Brookings School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Cardano Georgette A
Bought by
Chikezie Adaku
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,124
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$181,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Cardano Richard A
Bought by
Cardano Georgette A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Cardano Theresa A
Bought by
Cardano Richard A and Cardano John W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chikezie Adaku | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Cardano Georgette A | -- | None Available | |
| Cardano Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chikezie Adaku | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,482 | $349,600 | $25,500 | $324,100 |
| 2024 | $5,147 | $320,500 | $23,800 | $296,700 |
| 2023 | $4,612 | $270,500 | $22,700 | $247,800 |
| 2022 | $3,715 | $197,400 | $20,600 | $176,800 |
| 2021 | $3,451 | $182,600 | $18,800 | $163,800 |
| 2020 | $3,463 | $177,300 | $18,800 | $158,500 |
| 2019 | $3,363 | $170,900 | $18,800 | $152,100 |
| 2018 | $3,007 | $152,800 | $18,800 | $134,000 |
| 2017 | $2,766 | $140,700 | $15,000 | $125,700 |
| 2016 | $2,424 | $123,300 | $15,000 | $108,300 |
| 2015 | $2,402 | $122,100 | $15,000 | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map