87 Florence St Springfield, MA 01105
Maple-High Six Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,175 - $351,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,923
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Florence St, Springfield, MA 01105 and is currently estimated at $318,794, approximately $165 per square foot. 87 Florence St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Milton Bradley School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Rodriguez Vanessa M and Gonzalez Luz
Bought by
Rodriguez Vanessa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
Sold by
Gonzalez Luz and Deutsche Bank Natl T Co
Bought by
Deutsche Bk Natl T Co Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Deida Hilda and Deida Ismael
Bought by
Gonzalez Luz and Rodriguez Vanessa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Kanowski Lydia M and Leclaire Mary C
Bought by
Deida Hilda and Deida Ismael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Vanessa M | -- | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bk Natl T Co Tr | $137,000 | -- | |
| Gonzalez Luz | $175,000 | -- | |
| Deida Hilda | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Luz | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Luz | $17,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Deida Hilda | $63,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Deida Hilda | $50,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Deida Hilda | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,751 | $303,000 | $26,700 | $276,300 |
| 2024 | $4,293 | $267,300 | $24,900 | $242,400 |
| 2023 | $3,962 | $232,400 | $23,700 | $208,700 |
| 2022 | $4,012 | $213,200 | $21,600 | $191,600 |
| 2021 | $3,646 | $192,900 | $19,700 | $173,200 |
| 2020 | $3,529 | $180,700 | $19,700 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $3,167 | $160,900 | $19,700 | $141,200 |
| 2018 | $2,930 | $148,900 | $19,700 | $129,200 |
| 2017 | $2,819 | $143,400 | $15,800 | $127,600 |
| 2016 | $2,597 | $132,100 | $15,800 | $116,300 |
| 2015 | $2,419 | $123,000 | $15,800 | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map