K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kendra Ortiz
Gallagher Real Estate
Estimated Value: $290,149 - $314,000
Welcome to this beautiful spacious colonial with convenient features, four bedrooms, and bonus finished attic 1.5 bathrooms with laundry on the main floor. This breathtaking four story home will make the perfect place for you to live! This recently renovated home features a brand new heat/cooling pump system for energy saving costs, fresh paint, new floors, an updated kitchen, and updated shower with built in seat. An additional lot with two sheds is included with this property, as well as solar panels. Make it yours for the new year! Schedule a showing today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kendra Ortiz
Gallagher Real Estate Listed on: 01/15/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Kendra Ortiz
Gallagher Real Estate Listed on: 01/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Joel | $299,000 | None Available | |
| Ortiz Joel | $299,000 | None Available | |
| Soto Diana | $222,000 | None Available | |
| Soto Diana | $222,000 | None Available | |
| Diaz Properties Llc | $109,900 | None Available | |
| Ruby Realty Llc | $86,101 | -- | |
| Ruby Realty Llc | $86,101 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Joel | $293,584 | |
| Closed | Ortiz Joel | $293,584 | |
| Previous Owner | Soto Diana | $217,979 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruby Realty Llc | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Sold | $299,000 | -0.3% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | +35.1% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | Sold | $222,000 | +1.8% | $154 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/10/2021 02/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2021 02/05/21 | Price Changed | $218,000 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2021 02/05/21 | For Sale | $218,000 | -0.5% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2020 12/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2020 12/09/20 | For Sale | $219,000 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2020 11/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2020 11/04/20 | Price Changed | $219,000 | -3.5% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2020 11/02/20 | Price Changed | $227,000 | -0.9% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2020 10/19/20 | For Sale | $229,000 | +108.4% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2020 05/15/20 | Sold | $109,900 | -4.4% | $76 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/11/2019 10/11/19 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,961 | $252,600 | $22,600 | $230,000 |
| 2024 | $3,413 | $212,500 | $21,100 | $191,400 |
| 2023 | $3,195 | $187,400 | $20,200 | $167,200 |
| 2022 | $3,150 | $167,400 | $18,300 | $149,100 |
| 2021 | $2,865 | $151,600 | $16,700 | $134,900 |
| 2020 | $2,199 | $112,600 | $16,700 | $95,900 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $91,200 | $16,700 | $74,500 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $90,100 | $16,700 | $73,400 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $87,400 | $13,300 | $74,100 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $82,000 | $13,300 | $68,700 |
| 2015 | $1,631 | $82,900 | $13,300 | $69,600 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kendra Ortiz
Gallagher Real Estate
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Modesto Melendez
The Neilsen Team
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
New Homes Realty Group
Gallagher Real Estate
(413) 505-7826
6 in this area
549 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Matthew Tortoriello
Naples Realty Group
(413) 218-0311
27 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73326221
APN: SPRI-005200-000000-000100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.