53 Ashley St Unit 55 Springfield, MA 01105
Maple-High Six Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,247 - $386,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,752
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Ashley St Unit 55, Springfield, MA 01105 and is currently estimated at $358,812, approximately $130 per square foot. 53 Ashley St Unit 55 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Milton Bradley School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Driscoll Diane and Cieboter Richard
Bought by
Cieboter Richard and Cieboter Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1982
Bought by
Cieboter Richard P and Cieboter Claire T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cieboter Richard | $60,000 | -- | |
| Driscoll Diane | -- | -- | |
| Cieboter Richard P | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,728 | $301,500 | $27,000 | $274,500 |
| 2024 | $4,556 | $283,700 | $25,300 | $258,400 |
| 2023 | $3,976 | $233,200 | $24,000 | $209,200 |
| 2022 | $4,052 | $215,300 | $21,900 | $193,400 |
| 2021 | $3,593 | $190,100 | $19,900 | $170,200 |
| 2020 | $4,051 | $207,400 | $19,900 | $187,500 |
| 2019 | $3,044 | $154,700 | $19,900 | $134,800 |
| 2018 | $2,864 | $154,400 | $19,900 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $2,864 | $145,700 | $16,000 | $129,700 |
| 2016 | $2,650 | $134,800 | $16,000 | $118,800 |
| 2015 | $2,602 | $132,300 | $16,000 | $116,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map