D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Derek Fergus
Derek Fergus
(413) 949-3877
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $227,260 - $337,000
Large 2 Family with 2 car garage and carport. Fenced in back yard for privacy and barbecues. 1st floor apartment is a well maintained 2 Bedroom with Eat in Kitchen and large living room. Hardwood floors, full bathroom with shower and tub. Storage in basement and additional bedroom and 1/2 bath potential. 2nd and 3rd floor apartment is huge with 4/5 bedrooms, eat in kitchen with pantry, large living room and dining room. Hardwood floors on the second level, wall to wall on the 3rd level. Great money maker!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Dalmary | $130,000 | -- | |
| Western Mass Realty Ll | $70,000 | -- | |
| Phillips Clyde S | $23,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santiago Dalmary | $127,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Western Mass Realty Ll | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Clyde S | $14,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2018 06/26/18 | Sold | $130,000 | +0.1% | $49 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2018 04/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2018 03/26/18 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $49 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,534 | $161,600 | $25,900 | $135,700 |
| 2024 | $3,003 | $187,000 | $24,200 | $162,800 |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $147,000 | $23,100 | $123,900 |
| 2022 | $2,953 | $156,900 | $21,000 | $135,900 |
| 2021 | $2,739 | $144,900 | $19,100 | $125,800 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $140,900 | $19,100 | $121,800 |
| 2019 | $2,592 | $131,700 | $19,100 | $112,600 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $115,200 | $19,100 | $96,100 |
| 2017 | $2,202 | $112,000 | $15,300 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $100,400 | $15,300 | $85,100 |
| 2015 | $2,067 | $105,100 | $15,300 | $89,800 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Derek Fergus
Derek Fergus
(413) 949-3877
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Alan Velazquez
LPT Realty, LLC
(413) 222-2840
56 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72298326
APN: SPRI-000710-000000-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.