34 Ashley St Springfield, MA 01105
Maple-High Six Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $322,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,141
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Ashley St, Springfield, MA 01105 and is currently estimated at $276,641, approximately $129 per square foot. 34 Ashley St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Milton Bradley School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Hap Revitalization Llc and Hatzakis
Bought by
Quinones Jelissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,439
Outstanding Balance
$69,906
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$206,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Hap Revitalization Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Delgado Jose and Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Roman Nestor
Bought by
Delgado Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Commisso Vincent
Bought by
Roman Nestor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,301
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinones Jelissa | $109,900 | -- | |
| Quinones Jelissa | $109,900 | -- | |
| Hap Revitalization Llc | $31,130 | -- | |
| Hap Revitalization Llc | $31,130 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $148,457 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $148,457 | -- | |
| Delgado Jose | $145,000 | -- | |
| Delgado Jose | $145,000 | -- | |
| Roman Nestor | $89,000 | -- | |
| Roman Nestor | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinones Jelissa | $108,439 | |
| Closed | Roman Nestor | $108,439 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgado Jose | $101,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Roman Nestor | $88,301 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,741 | $238,600 | $26,400 | $212,200 |
| 2024 | $3,471 | $216,100 | $24,700 | $191,400 |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $177,500 | $23,500 | $154,000 |
| 2022 | $3,416 | $181,500 | $21,400 | $160,100 |
| 2021 | $3,679 | $142,500 | $19,500 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $3,541 | $131,400 | $19,500 | $111,900 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $117,400 | $19,500 | $97,900 |
| 2018 | $2,259 | $114,800 | $19,500 | $95,300 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $109,900 | $15,600 | $94,300 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $96,000 | $15,600 | $80,400 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $92,000 | $15,600 | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map