Seller's Agent in 2021
Amanda Elliott
Mark Spain
(855) 299-7653
5 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $237,042 - $271,000
This home is located at 20 Hazelnut Ct, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $255,761, approximately $176 per square foot. 20 Hazelnut Ct is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Rocky Plains Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alto Asset Co 5 Llc | $2,535,559 | -- | |
| Vm Pronto Llc | -- | -- | |
| Arvm 5 Llc | $235,500 | -- | |
| Morris William | $145,000 | -- | |
| Adams Christopher T | $7,000 | -- | |
| Adams Christopher T | $109,100 | -- | |
| Bayview Loan Servicing Llc | $88,200 | -- | |
| Burns Joshua S | $99,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morris William | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Christopher T | $110,202 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Joshua S | $98,543 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/24/2021 08/24/21 | Sold | $235,500 | +17.8% | $163 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/28/2021 07/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2021 07/22/21 | For Sale | $200,000 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2016 05/25/16 | Rented | $900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/11/2016 05/11/16 | Off Market | $900 | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2016 04/07/16 | For Rent | $900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,538 | $99,640 | $9,715 | $89,925 |
| 2024 | $2,582 | $99,640 | $9,715 | $89,925 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $99,640 | $10,000 | $89,640 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $75,080 | $10,000 | $65,080 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $61,640 | $7,200 | $54,440 |
| 2020 | $1,783 | $55,280 | $7,200 | $48,080 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $47,880 | $7,200 | $40,680 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $46,280 | $7,200 | $39,080 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $42,480 | $7,200 | $35,280 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $37,400 | $6,000 | $31,400 |
| 2015 | $951 | $29,960 | $6,000 | $23,960 |
| 2014 | $949 | $29,960 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Amanda Elliott
Mark Spain
(855) 299-7653
5 in this area
85 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Spencer Lindahl
NOT A VALID MEMBER
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Stacy Hall
Twin City Realty Illinois LLC
(855) 515-9500
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Glenda Broker
Non-Mls Company
(800) 289-1214
Ask me questions while you tour the home.