20 Heartfields Ln Fredericksburg, VA 22405
Estimated Value: $20,500,180
Studio
--
Bath
50,549
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Heartfields Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 and is currently estimated at $20,500,180, approximately $405 per square foot. 20 Heartfields Ln is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Conway Elementary School, Edward E. Drew Jr. Middle School, and Stafford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Diversified Healthcare Trust
Bought by
Dhc Hyb Slc Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Com Heartlands Retirement
Bought by
S N H C H S Properties Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhc Hyb Slc Properties Llc | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Diversified Healthcare Trust | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Snh Fm Financing Trust | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| S N H C H S Properties Trust | $8,265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92,960 | $10,676,800 | $519,000 | $10,157,800 |
| 2024 | $92,960 | $10,676,800 | $519,000 | $10,157,800 |
| 2023 | $92,960 | $9,837,000 | $415,200 | $9,421,800 |
| 2022 | $83,615 | $9,837,000 | $415,200 | $9,421,800 |
| 2021 | $83,202 | $8,577,500 | $415,200 | $8,162,300 |
| 2020 | $83,202 | $8,577,500 | $415,200 | $8,162,300 |
| 2019 | $82,616 | $8,179,800 | $415,200 | $7,764,600 |
| 2018 | $80,980 | $8,179,800 | $415,200 | $7,764,600 |
| 2017 | $80,855 | $8,167,200 | $415,200 | $7,752,000 |
| 2016 | $80,855 | $8,167,200 | $415,200 | $7,752,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,863,700 | $415,200 | $7,448,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,863,700 | $415,200 | $7,448,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map