20 Hemlock Ave Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $867,000 - $1,208,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Hemlock Ave, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $1,006,255, approximately $670 per square foot. 20 Hemlock Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Flowery Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
Sold by
Wilson John B and Wilson Janine S
Bought by
Wilson John B and Wilson Janine S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Larsen Jaye C and The Jaye C Larsen Revocable In
Bought by
Wilson John B and Wilson Janine S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Larsen Jaye C
Bought by
Interv Larsen Jaye C and Interv Jaye C Larsen Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson John B | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson John B | $630,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Interv Larsen Jaye C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,190 | $782,511 | $312,752 | $469,759 |
| 2024 | $11,404 | $767,169 | $306,620 | $460,549 |
| 2023 | $11,404 | $752,127 | $300,608 | $451,519 |
| 2022 | $11,110 | $737,380 | $294,714 | $442,666 |
| 2021 | $10,764 | $722,923 | $288,936 | $433,987 |
| 2020 | $10,175 | $715,511 | $285,974 | $429,537 |
| 2019 | $9,980 | $701,482 | $280,367 | $421,115 |
| 2018 | $9,992 | $687,728 | $274,870 | $412,858 |
| 2017 | $9,613 | $674,244 | $269,481 | $404,763 |
| 2016 | $9,416 | $661,025 | $264,198 | $396,827 |
| 2015 | $8,778 | $651,097 | $260,230 | $390,867 |
| 2014 | $8,875 | $638,344 | $255,133 | $383,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map