20 Hemlock Dr Steep Falls, ME 04085
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Hemlock Dr, Steep Falls, ME 04085 and is currently estimated at $459,346, approximately $339 per square foot. 20 Hemlock Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,417 | $356,200 | $87,900 | $268,300 |
| 2024 | $4,333 | $343,900 | $81,400 | $262,500 |
| 2023 | $4,123 | $297,700 | $70,800 | $226,900 |
| 2022 | $3,364 | $232,800 | $47,500 | $185,300 |
| 2021 | $3,297 | $219,800 | $43,200 | $176,600 |
| 2019 | $3,039 | $212,500 | $41,000 | $171,500 |
| 2018 | $2,894 | $208,200 | $36,700 | $171,500 |
| 2017 | $2,759 | $208,200 | $36,700 | $171,500 |
| 2016 | $2,669 | $208,200 | $36,700 | $171,500 |
| 2015 | $240 | $18,800 | $18,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | $227 | $18,800 | $18,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map